Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Foulque IV d'ANJOU, 10431106 (aged 63 years)

Name
Foulque IV /d'ANJOU/
Given names
Foulque
Surname
ANJOU
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
le Réchin
Birth
1043 43 25
Marriage
Death of a father
Note: ou 30 avril 44 ou 30 avril 45
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
1050 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a daughter
Religious marriage
Death of a mother
Cause: Assassinée
Divorce
Note: répudiée en 1080 et enfermée dans le donjon de Beaumont-lès-Tour.
Marriage of a daughter
Divorce
before 1090 (aged 47 years)
Note: Répudiée pour épouser Bertrade de Montfort
Marriage
about 1090 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a half-sister
1104 (aged 61 years)
Death
April 14, 1106 (aged 63 years)
Title
Comte d'Anjou
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Robert I de BOURGOGNE
stepfather
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1048
3 years
half-sister
Family with Hildegarde de BAUGENCY
himself
partner
daughter
10721146
Birth: 1072 29 Angers, Maine-et-Loire, France
Death: June 1, 1146
Family with Ermengarde de BOURBON
himself
partner
Family with Aurengarde (Orengarde) de CHATELAILLON
himself
ex-wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 21, 1076
Divorce Divorce1080
Family with de BRIENNE
himself
ex-wife
Marriage Marriage
Divorce Divorcebefore 1090
Family with Bertrade de MONTFORT
himself
wife
10591117
Birth: 1059 34 29
Death: 1117Fontevraud-l'Abbaye, Maine-et-Loire, France
Marriage Marriageabout 1090
3 years
son
10921143
Birth: 1092 49 33 Angers, Maine-et-Loire, France
Death: November 10, 1143Acre, Terre Sainte
Philippe I CAPET + Bertrade de MONTFORT
wife’s husband
wife
10591117
Birth: 1059 34 29
Death: 1117Fontevraud-l'Abbaye, Maine-et-Loire, France
Marriage Marriage1095
Note
Note

fille d'Archambaud IV, sire de Bourbon
1 enfant : Geoffroy IV Martel, († 1106) , co-comte d'Anjou.

Divorce

répudiée en 1080 et enfermée dans le donjon de Beaumont-lès-Tour.

Note

fille d'Isembard, seigneur de ChâtelAillon,

Divorce

Répudiée pour épouser Bertrade de Montfort

Note

fille de Gautier Ier, comte de Brienne.

Note

Famille ANJOU - DE MONTFORT