Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Philipe II de FRANCE, 11651223 (aged 57 years)

Name
Philipe II /de FRANCE/
Given names
Philippe
Surname
FRANCE
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
Philippe Auguste
Note: Dynastie des Capétiens
Birth
Divorce
Divorce
Birth of a sister
1171 (aged 5 years)
Marriage
Event
Crowned
1180 (aged 14 years)
Death of a father
Cause: cachexie paralytique
Birth of a son
Death of a wife
1190 (aged 24 years)
Marriage
Death of a half-sister
1195 (aged 29 years)
Marriage
1196 (aged 30 years)
Death of a half-sister
Note: '(avais 1198
Death of a half-sister
Marriage of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a wife
1201 (aged 35 years)
Death of a mother
1206 (aged 40 years)
Death of a half-sister
after January 1213 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a sister
1221 (aged 55 years)
Burial of a father
Address: ’abbaye royale Saint-Port de Barbeau
Note: Louis XVIII fait transporter ses cendres, le 30 juin 1817, les cendres à la basilique Saint-Denis.
Death
Burial
Title
Roi de France (18 septembre 1180 - 14 juillet 1223)
Family with parents
father
Louis VII le Jeune
11201180
Birth: 1120 39 28
Death: September 18, 1180Melun, Seine-et-Marne, France
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 18, 1160
5 years
himself
11651223
Birth: August 21, 1165 45 25 Gonesse, Val-d'Oise, France
Death: July 14, 1223Mantes-la-Jolie, Yvelines, France
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Aliénor d'AQUITAINE
father
Louis VII le Jeune
11201180
Birth: 1120 39 28
Death: September 18, 1180Melun, Seine-et-Marne, France
stepmother
11221204
Birth: 1122 23 19 Bordeaux, Gironde, France
Death: April 1, 1204Poitiers, Vienne, France
Marriage MarriageJuly 22, 1137Bordeaux, Gironde, France
9 years
half-sister
6 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Constance de CASTILLE
father
Louis VII le Jeune
11201180
Birth: 1120 39 28
Death: September 18, 1180Melun, Seine-et-Marne, France
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1154
5 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Family with Isabelle de HAINAUT
himself
11651223
Birth: August 21, 1165 45 25 Gonesse, Val-d'Oise, France
Death: July 14, 1223Mantes-la-Jolie, Yvelines, France
wife
Marriage Marriage1180
8 years
son
11871226
Birth: September 5, 1187 22 17 Paris, France
Death: November 8, 1226Auvergne, France
Family with Ingeborg VALDEMARSDOTTIR
himself
11651223
Birth: August 21, 1165 45 25 Gonesse, Val-d'Oise, France
Death: July 14, 1223Mantes-la-Jolie, Yvelines, France
ex-wife
Marriage MarriageAugust 14, 1193
Divorce Divorce
Family with Agnes of MERANIE
himself
11651223
Birth: August 21, 1165 45 25 Gonesse, Val-d'Oise, France
Death: July 14, 1223Mantes-la-Jolie, Yvelines, France
ex-wife
Marriage Marriage1196
Divorce Divorce
6 years
son
Name

Dynastie des Capétiens

Note

King 1180-1223 House of Capetians

Note

Famille CAPET - DE HAINAUT

Note
Note
Note
Note

1 NOTE Famille León - CASTILE

Note

Famille CAPET - Valdemarsdottir

Note

Famille CAPET - MERANIE