Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Robert Ier de DREUX, 11251188 (aged 63 years)

Name
Robert Ier /de DREUX/
Given names
Robert
Surname prefix
de
Surname
DREUX
Nickname
le Grand
Birth
about 1125 44 33
Birth of a brother
1128 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
after 1133 (aged 8 years)
Death of a father
Address: Château de Béthisy-Saint-Pierre
Marriage
about 1140 (aged 15 years)
Note: Cette réalité historique est très controversée.
Marriage
Marriage
Text:

http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/PARIS%20REGION%20NOBILITY.htm#RobertIIDreuxdied1218B

Note: Elle est veuve de MILON Comte de Bar-sur-Seine
Death of a wife
1152 (aged 27 years)
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
about 1154 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
1156 (aged 31 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Cause: cachexie paralytique
Death of a brother
1183 (aged 58 years)
Note: 1180 pour d'autres sources.
Marriage of a son
Burial of a father
Death
October 11, 1188 (aged 63 years)
Family with parents
father
Louis VI le Gros
10811137
Birth: 1081 29 27 Paris, France
Death: August 1, 1137Béthisy-Saint-Pierre, Oise, France
mother
Marriage Marriage1115
6 years
elder brother
Louis VII le Jeune
11201180
Birth: 1120 39 28
Death: September 18, 1180Melun, Seine-et-Marne, France
9 years
younger brother
-23 months
himself
Father’s family with Lucienne of ROCHEFORT
father
Louis VI le Gros
10811137
Birth: 1081 29 27 Paris, France
Death: August 1, 1137Béthisy-Saint-Pierre, Oise, France
father’s ex-wife
Annulment AnnulmentMay 23, 1107
Mother’s family with Matthew I de MONTMORENCY
mother’s partner
mother
Family with Agnès de GARLANDE
himself
wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1140
Family with Harvise d'ÉVREUX
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1144
Family with Agnès de BAUDEMENT
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1152
5 years
daughter
-11 months
son
Amaury III de MONTFORT + Agnès de GARLANDE
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage Marriage1118
stepson
Rotrou III du PERCHE + Harvise d'ÉVREUX
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage Marriagebefore 1126
stepson
stepson
Marriage
Text:

http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/PARIS%20REGION%20NOBILITY.htm#RobertIIDreuxdied1218B

Marriage

Cette réalité historique est très controversée.

Marriage

Elle est veuve de MILON Comte de Bar-sur-Seine

Note

5 ème fils de Louis le gros

Note

Une fille : Adèle (Alix de Dreux) (1145, morte après 1210), mariée après 1156 avec Valéran III, comte de Breteuil, puis en secondes noces en 1161 avec Guy II, seigneur de Châtillon, en troisièmes noces avec Jean Ier de Thourotte, mort en 1176 et en dernières noces avant 1183 avec Raoul Ier de Nesle, comte de Soissons, mort en 1235.