Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Isabelle d'ANJOU, 11081155 (aged 47 years)

Name
Isabelle /d'ANJOU/
Given names
Isabelle
Surname
ANJOU
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
Mathilde
Note: née ALice (Isabelle) d'Anjou
Birth
1108 16 12
Death of a maternal grandfather
Marriage of parents
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
about 1115 (aged 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Note: 1115/1116, d'après le site de la Fondation pour la généalogie médiévale
Marriage
Death of a husband
Cause: Naufrage de la Blanche-Nef
Death of a mother
Note: 15 janvier ou 12 octobre.
Death of a father
Note: ou 1144
Death of a brother
Address: Prison de Tours où il était enfermé par son frère
Death of a brother
Cause: Refroidissement suite à une baignade dans le Loir.
Death
Note: Abesse de Fontevraud de 1149 à 1155
Family with parents
father
10921143
Birth: 1092 49 33 Angers, Maine-et-Loire, France
Death: November 10, 1143Acre, Terre Sainte
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 1110
-17 months
herself
11081155
Birth: 1108 16 12
Death: 1155Fontevraud-l'Abbaye, Maine-et-Loire, France
6 years
younger brother
11131151
Birth: August 24, 1113 21 17
Death: September 7, 1151Château-du-Loir, Sarthe, France
16 months
younger sister
11141165
Birth: about 1114 22 18 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, France
Death: 1165Bethléem, Terre Sainte
2 years
younger brother
11151151
Birth: about 1115 23 19
Death: January 15, 1151TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, France
Father’s family with Melesend
father
10921143
Birth: 1092 49 33 Angers, Maine-et-Loire, France
Death: November 10, 1143Acre, Terre Sainte
father’s partner
Family with Guillaume ADELIN
husband
11031120
Birth: 1103 34 24
Death: November 25, 1120Barfleur, Manche, France
herself
11081155
Birth: 1108 16 12
Death: 1155Fontevraud-l'Abbaye, Maine-et-Loire, France
Marriage Marriage1119Lisieux, Calvados, France
Name

née ALice (Isabelle) d'Anjou

Death

Abesse de Fontevraud de 1149 à 1155