Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Élisabeth de HONGRIE, 12071231 (aged 24 years)

Name
Élisabeth /de HONGRIE/
Given names
Élisabeth
Surname
HONGRIE
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
Sainte Élisabeth
Birth
1207 31 22
Birth of a brother
1208 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
1210 (aged 3 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Tuée par des conspirateurs.
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 1203
1 year
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
12071231
Birth: 1207 31 22
Death: November 17, 1231Marbourg, Hesse, Allemagne
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Yolande de COURTENAY
father
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1215
5 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Beatrix of ESTE
father
stepmother
Marriage MarriageMay 14, 1234
3 years
half-brother
Note

Mariée à 14 ans à Louis IV de Thuringe (Bienheureux Louis de Thuringe)
3 enfants. Louis meurt en Italie, en 1227, au départ ou en retour de croisade avec Frédéric II.
Élisabeth entre dans l'ordre des franciscains. Elle meurt à 24 ans et a été canonisée en 1235. Sa fête est le 17 novembre.