Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Béatrice von HOHENSTAUFEN, 11981212 (aged 14 years)

Name
Béatrice /von HOHENSTAUFEN/
Given names
Béatrice
Surname
HOHENSTAUFEN
Surname prefix
von
Nickname
Elizabeth
Birth
1198 20 26
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
1201 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a father
Cause: Poignardé par son allié Otton de Wittelsbach
Death of a mother
Marriage
Death
Marriage
Birth of a son
Family with parents
father
11771208
Birth: August 1177 55 32
Death: June 21, 1208Bamberg, Bavière, Allemagne
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 25, 1197
20 months
herself
11981212
Birth: 1198 20 26
Death: August 11, 1212Toro, Castilla-León, Espagne
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Otto of BRUNSWICK
husband
11831218
Birth: about 1183
Death: May 19, 1218
herself
11981212
Birth: 1198 20 26
Death: August 11, 1212Toro, Castilla-León, Espagne
Marriage MarriageJuly 2, 1212
Family with Ferdinand III de CASTILLE
husband
11991252
Birth: 1199 27 18 Peleas de Arriba, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: May 30, 1252Séville, Espagne
herself
11981212
Birth: 1198 20 26
Death: August 11, 1212Toro, Castilla-León, Espagne
Marriage MarriageNovember 30, 1219
2 years
son
12211284
Birth: November 23, 1221 22 23 Tolède, Espagne
Death: 1284Séville, Espagne
Ferdinand III de CASTILLE + Jeanne de DAMMARTIN
husband
11991252
Birth: 1199 27 18 Peleas de Arriba, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: May 30, 1252Séville, Espagne
husband’s wife
12201279
Birth: about 1220 40 34
Death: March 16, 1279Abbeville, Somme, France
Marriage Marriage1237Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
5 years
stepdaughter
12411290
Birth: 1241 42 21 Castille, Espagne
Death: November 28, 1290Harby, Nottinghamshire, England
Note

Elle meurt 1 mois après son mariage.
Some say died 1235.

Note

Famille Brunswick - VON HOHENSTAUFEN

Note

Famille CASTILE - VON HOHENSTAUFEN