Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Geneviève DELALÉ, 19122001 (aged 88 years)

Name
Geneviève /DELALÉ/
Given names
Genevieve Charlotte Jenny Augustine Marie-Louise
Surname
DELALÉ
Nickname
Ginette
Birth
Address: rue de le gare
Citation details: 3 E 16136 acte n°47
Death of a maternal grandmother
Source: Geneanet
Marriage
Citation details: 3 E 902/36, acte n°2
Note: contrat de mariage du 22 février 1935 devant maître Henri Parent à Saint-Omer
Birth of a son
Citation details: 3 E 902/35, acte n°19
Divorce
Citation details: 3 E 902/36, acte n°2
Text:

Annotation sur l'acte de mariage

Death of a mother
Occupation
directrice des tricotages de l'AA
before 1970 (aged 57 years)
Event
Déménage l'entreprise de Wizernes vers Louvigné-du-Désert
1970 (aged 57 years)
Occupation
directrice des tricotages de l'AA
after 1970 (aged 57 years)
Address: Château de Monthorin
Death of a father
Death
Family with parents
father
1877
Birth: March 11, 1877La Bassée, Nord, France
Death:
mother
Caroline Lesaffre et Patrice Milan (sans certitude)
18751957
Birth: February 18, 1875 34 30 Wizernes, Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: April 21, 1957Hallines, Pas-de-Calais, France
Marriage MarriageJune 2, 1903Wizernes, Pas-de-Calais, France
Divorce DivorceJuly 9, 1914
9 years
herself
Ginette et Bernadette Delalé (Thérèse Bataille bébé)
19122001
Birth: July 9, 1912 35 37 Templemars, Nord, France
Death: January 20, 2001Fougères, Ille-et-Vilaine, France
sister
Father’s family with Private
father
1877
Birth: March 11, 1877La Bassée, Nord, France
Death:
stepmother
Private
Family with Robert MILAN
ex-husband
1901
Birth: January 24, 1901Cognac, Charente, France
Death:
herself
Ginette et Bernadette Delalé (Thérèse Bataille bébé)
19122001
Birth: July 9, 1912 35 37 Templemars, Nord, France
Death: January 20, 2001Fougères, Ille-et-Vilaine, France
Marriage MarriageFebruary 23, 1935Wizernes, Pas-de-Calais, France
Divorce DivorceMarch 26, 1943Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
2 years
son
19372020
Birth: July 23, 1937 36 25 Wizernes, Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: November 6, 2020Bormes-les-Mimosas, Var, France
Birth
Citation details: 3 E 16136 acte n°47
Marriage
Citation details: 3 E 902/36, acte n°2
Divorce
Citation details: 3 E 902/36, acte n°2
Text:

Annotation sur l'acte de mariage

Death
Marriage

contrat de mariage du 22 février 1935 devant maître Henri Parent à Saint-Omer

Media object
Ginette et Bernadette Delalé (Thérèse Bataille bébé)
Ginette et Bernadette Delalé (Thérèse Bataille bébé)
Note: Je penche pour Ginette à gauche et Bernadette à droite.
Media object
Ginette Delalé
Ginette Delalé