Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Alphonse XI de CASTILLE, 13111350 (aged 38 years)

Name
Alphonse XI /de CASTILLE/
Given names
Alphonse
Surname
CASTILLE
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
le Justicier
Birth
Registered partnership
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Marriage
Marriage
Note: à Alfayate ? (non trouvé)
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Address: Couvent des clarisses d'Estremoz
Burial of a father
Address: chapelle royale de la cathédrale de Cordoue
Note: Son corps a été transférré en l'église collégiale de San Hipolito à Cordoue.
Burial of a mother
Death
1350 (aged 38 years)
Cause of death: the Plague (la peste)
Title
roi de Castille et de León.
Family with parents
father
12851312
Birth: December 6, 1285 27 25 Séville, Espagne
Death: September 7, 1312Jaén, Andalucía, Espagne
mother
12901313
Birth: January 3, 1290 28 19
Death: November 18, 1313Sahagún, Castilla-León, Espagne
Marriage MarriageJanuary 23, 1302Valladolid, Castilla-León, Espagne
10 years
himself
13111350
Birth: August 13, 1311 25 21 Salamanque, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 1350Gibraltar
Family with Costanza Manuel de CASTILLE
himself
13111350
Birth: August 13, 1311 25 21 Salamanque, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 1350Gibraltar
wife
Marriage MarriageMarch 28, 1325Valladolid, Castilla-León, Espagne
Family with Marie-Constance de PORTUGAL
himself
13111350
Birth: August 13, 1311 25 21 Salamanque, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 1350Gibraltar
wife
13131357
Birth: 1313 21 20
Death: January 18, 1357Évora, Portugal
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1328
6 years
son
13341369
Birth: August 30, 1334 23 21 Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: March 23, 1369Montiel, Castilla-La-Mancha, Espagne
Family with Leonora de GUZMAN
himself
13111350
Birth: August 13, 1311 25 21 Salamanque, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 1350Gibraltar
wife
Registered partnership Registered partnership
Marriage

à Alfayate ? (non trouvé)

Note

proclamé roi Jaén l'âge de trois mois.

Note

Famille CASTILE - DE CASTILE