Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Garcia I de CASTILLE, 938995 (aged 57 years)

Name
Garcia I /de CASTILLE/
Given names
Garcia
Surname
CASTILLE
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
les mains blanches
Note: ou García Fernández
Birth 938 28
Death of a maternal grandmotherToda de NAVARRE
October 15, 958 (aged 20 years)

Death of a motherSancha de PAMPELUNE
December 959 (aged 21 years)

MarriageAva de RIBAGORCEView this family
about 960 (aged 22 years)

Marriage of a parentFerdinand de CASTILLEUrraca of PAMPLONAView this family
about 961 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonSanche I de CASTILLE
about 965 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterElvire de CASTILLE
965 (aged 27 years)

Death of a fatherFerdinand de CASTILLE
June 970 (aged 32 years)
Marriage of a childBermude II de LEÓNElvire de CASTILLEView this family
991 (aged 53 years)

Marriage of a childSanche I de CASTILLEUrraca de SALVADORView this family
about 994 (aged 56 years)

Death 995 (aged 57 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
910970
Birth: 910Lara de los Infantes, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: June 970Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
mother
959
Birth:
Death: December 959
Marriage Marriageabout 932
7 years
himself
938995
Birth: 938 28Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 995Cordoue, Andalucía, Espagne
sister
1007
Birth:
Death: 1007
Father’s family with Urraca of PAMPLONA
father
910970
Birth: 910Lara de los Infantes, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: June 970Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
step-mother
1041
Birth:
Death: August 12, 1041
Marriage Marriageabout 961
half-brother
Mother’s family with Ordoño II de LEÓN
step-father
873924
Birth: about 873 25
Death: January 924
mother
959
Birth:
Death: December 959
Marriage MarriageMarch 1, 923
Mother’s family with Alvaro de ALAVA
step-father
mother
959
Birth:
Death: December 959
Marriage Marriageabout 924
Family with Ava de RIBAGORCE
himself
938995
Birth: 938 28Burgos, Castilla-León, Espagne
Death: 995Cordoue, Andalucía, Espagne
wife
Marriage Marriageabout 960
6 years
son
9651017
Birth: about 965 27
Death: February 5, 1017
1 year
daughter
Name

ou García Fernández

Note

7 enfants : Marjorie de Castille, épouse de Raymond III de Pailhars-Jussa Sanche Ier de Castille Urraca de Castille Gonzalve de Castille (†979) Elvire de Castille (†1017), épouse en 991 Bermude II de León Toda de Castille, épouse du comte Édouard de Liebana Onneca de Castille, épouse, en 995, le Chambellan de Cordoue Almanzar