Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Sanche II de NAVARRE, 935994 (aged 59 years)

Name
Sanche II /de NAVARRE/
Surname
NAVARRE
Given names
Sanche
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
Abarca
Birth 935 16

Marriage of a parentGarcía I SÁNCHEZTeresa View this family
before 943 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sonGarcias III de NAVARRE
about 958 (aged 23 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherToda de NAVARRE
October 15, 958 (aged 23 years)

MarriageUrraca de CASTILLEView this family
about 962 (aged 27 years)

Death of a fatherGarcía I SÁNCHEZ
970 (aged 35 years)

Marriage of a childGarcias III de NAVARREChimène de CEAView this family
981 (aged 46 years)

Death of a motherAndregoto GALINDEZ

Death December 994 (aged 59 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Father’s family with Teresa
father
step-mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 943
half-sister
1041
Birth:
Death: August 12, 1041
Family with Urraca de CASTILLE
himself
wife
1007
Birth:
Death: 1007
Marriage Marriageabout 962
-3 years
son
9581005
Birth: about 958 23
Death: July 1005Cervera de Pisuerga, Castilla-León, Espagne
Ordoño III de LEÓN + Urraca de CASTILLE
partner’s partner
926956
Birth: about 926 26
Death: 956
wife
1007
Birth:
Death: 1007
Marriage Marriage941
Ordoño IV de LEÓN + Urraca de CASTILLE
partner’s partner
wife
1007
Birth:
Death: 1007
Marriage Marriage958