Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Roger de BEAUMONT, 10151094 (aged 79 years)

Name
Roger /de BEAUMONT/
Surname
BEAUMONT
Given names
Roger
Nickname
le Barbu (Barbatus)
Surname prefix
de
Birth
about 1015
Birth of a son
1048 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
about 1048 (aged 33 years)
Death of a father
about 1050 (aged 35 years)
Death of a wife
Death of a mother
Death
November 29, 1094 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
brother
himself
Family with Adeline de MEULAN
himself
partner
son
1 year
son
Note

Vicomte de Rouen, seigneur de Vatteville-la-Rue, Pont-Audemer, Beaumont (et peut-être de Brionne).

Note

Le fils ainé est Robert I et non Robert II