Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Ralph of Hereford de SUDELEY, 10261057 (aged 31 years)

Name
Ralph of Hereford /de SUDELEY/
Surname
HEREFORD
Given names
Ralph (Raoul)
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
The Timid
Note: Raoul de Mantes
Birth about 1026 36 22

Death of a fatherDreux de VEXIN
1035 (aged 9 years)
Cause: retour de pélerinage à Jérusalem
Marriage of a parentEustache II de BOULOGNEGoda of ENGLANDView this family
about 1036 (aged 10 years)

Death of a motherGoda of ENGLAND
about 1047 (aged 21 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEmma de NORMANDIE
March 14, 1052 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonLord Harold de Ewias de SUDELEY
about 1057 (0 after death)
Text:

https://www.geni.com/people/Harold-de-Ewyas-I-Lord-of-Ewyas/6000000006404633968

Death December 21, 1057 (aged 31 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
9901035
Birth: between 990 and 1000
Death: 1035Nicée, Turquie
mother
Marriage Marriage1013
14 years
himself
10261057
Birth: about 1026 36 22
Death: December 21, 1057
Mother’s family with Eustache II de BOULOGNE
step-father
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1036
Family with Gytha
himself
10261057
Birth: about 1026 36 22
Death: December 21, 1057
partner
son
10571100
Birth: about 1057 31Hertfordshire, England
Death: about 1100Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England
Name

Raoul de Mantes

Note

Was given English lands & perhaps an earldom by his uncle King Edward. Earl of Worcestor, Earl of Oxfordshire.

Note

Famille DE SUDELEY -