Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Sven II de DANEMARK, 10191076 (aged 57 years)

Name
Sven II /de DANEMARK/
Nickname
Estridsson Ulfsson
Title
Roi du Danemark de 1047 jusqu'à sa mort.
Surname
DANEMARK
Surname prefix
de
Given names
Sven (Sweyn)
Birth 1019 52 32

DivorceGuda ANUNDSDOTTIRView this family

Registered partnershipThora JOHNSDOTTIRView this family

Birth of a brotherBiorn (Bjorn) ULSIUSSON ESTRI
about 1020 (aged 1 year)

Death of a fatherUlf (Wolf) THORKILSSON
September 22, 1027 (aged 8 years)

Cause: Killed
Marriage of a parentRobert de NORMANDIEEstrith (Margaret) Svendsdottir de DANEMARKView this family
1031 (aged 12 years)

Death of a brotherBiorn (Bjorn) ULSIUSSON ESTRI
1049 (aged 30 years)

MarriageGuda ANUNDSDOTTIRView this family
1054 (aged 35 years)

Death of a wifeGunnhild SVEINSDOTTIR
1054 (aged 35 years)

MarriageEllisif (Elizabeth) JAROSLAVNAView this family
1067 (aged 48 years)

Death of a motherEstrith (Margaret) Svendsdottir de DANEMARK
between 1057 and 1073 (aged 54 years)

Birth of a sonOluf I Hunger of Denmark Svendsson

Death April 28, 1076 (aged 57 years)
Note: Ou 28 Avril 1074 (Doderup)
Family with parents
father
mother
9871073
Birth: estimated 987 22 27
Death: between 1057 and 1073
Marriage Marriage1018
2 years
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
2 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Richard II de NORMANDIE
step-father
9631027
Birth: August 23, 963 30 27Normandie, France
Death: August 28, 1027Fécamp, Seine-Maritime, France
mother
9871073
Birth: estimated 987 22 27
Death: between 1057 and 1073
Marriage Marriage1017
Divorce Divorce1017
Mother’s family with Robert de NORMANDIE
step-father
10101035
Birth: about 1010 46 28Normandie, France
Death: July 22, 1035Nicée, Turquie
mother
9871073
Birth: estimated 987 22 27
Death: between 1057 and 1073
Marriage Marriage1031
Divorce Divorce1032
Sven II de DANEMARK + … …
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
son
Family with Gunnhild SVEINSDOTTIR
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
partner
Family with Guda ANUNDSDOTTIR
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
ex-wife
Marriage Marriage1054
Divorce Divorce
Family with Ellisif (Elizabeth) JAROSLAVNA
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
wife
Marriage Marriage1067
Family with Thora JOHNSDOTTIR
himself
10191076
Birth: 1019 52 32
Death: April 28, 1076Bjolderup, Aabenraa, Danemark
wife
Registered partnership Registered partnership
Harald III Hardrada SIGURDSSON + Ellisif (Elizabeth) JAROSLAVNA
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage Marriage1045
daughter-in-law
Death

Ou 28 Avril 1074 (Doderup)

Note

Stammtafeln does not show Thora as a wife. Heimskringla does not show many of the children which mainly came from Stammtafeln. Otto Brenner says born about 988?

Note

Famille Estridsen - X

Note

Famille Estridsen - SVEINSDOTTIR

Note

Famille Estridsen - ANUNDSDOTTIR

Note

Famille Estridsen - Jaroslavna