Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Philipe de HOHENSTAUFEN, 11771208 (aged 30 years)

Name
Philipe /de HOHENSTAUFEN/
Given names
Philipe
Nickname
Philippe Ier de Souabe
Surname prefix
de
Surname
HOHENSTAUFEN
Birth
August 1177 55 32
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Cause: Noyé dans la rivière Calycandus
Marriage
Death of a brother
Cause: malaria, dysenterie ou empoisonné par sa femme.
Note: Château de Favara, Près de Messine
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
1201 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death
Cause of death: Poignardé par son allié Otton de Wittelsbach
Title
Roi des Romains de 1198 à 1208, marquis de Toscane (1195 1208) et de Souabe (1196-1208).
Family with parents
father
11221190
Birth: 1122 32 19 Waiblingen, Bade-Wurtemberg, Allemagne
Death: June 10, 1190River Calycandus, Cilicie
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1156
10 years
elder brother
11651197
Birth: November 1165 43 20 Nimègue, Gueldre, Pays Bas
Death: September 28, 1197Messine, Italie
12 years
himself
11771208
Birth: August 1177 55 32
Death: June 21, 1208Bamberg, Bavière, Allemagne
Father’s family with Adelheid VON VOHBURG
father
11221190
Birth: 1122 32 19 Waiblingen, Bade-Wurtemberg, Allemagne
Death: June 10, 1190River Calycandus, Cilicie
father’s ex-wife
Marriage Marriage1147
Divorce Divorce1153
Family with Irène Ange de CONSTANTINOPLE
himself
11771208
Birth: August 1177 55 32
Death: June 21, 1208Bamberg, Bavière, Allemagne
wife
Marriage MarriageMay 25, 1197
20 months
daughter
11981212
Birth: 1198 20 26
Death: August 11, 1212Toro, Castilla-León, Espagne
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Note

1 NAME Emperor Philip /II/
1 UPDA
2 DATE 8 MAR 1198
2 Acceded:

Note

Baron of Würzburg 1191, Duke of Spoleto 1195, Duke of Swabia 1196..
Murdered by Otto Wittelsbach at Bramburg.