Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Mabile TALVAS de BELLÊME, 10151077 (aged 62 years)

Name
Mabile /TALVAS de BELLÊME/
Surname
TALVAS de BELLÊME
Given names
Mabile
Nickname
l'empoisonneuse
Note: ou Mabel
Birth 1015 20 20

Birth of a sonRobert II de BELLÊME
about 1030 (aged 15 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherGuillaume de BELLÊME
between 1027 and 1035 (aged 20 years)

Death of a fatherGuillaume II TALVAS de BELLÊME
1052 (aged 37 years)
Address: Château de Domfront
Death of a motherHildeburge (Bildeburge) de BEAUMONT

Death about 1077 (aged 62 years)
Cause of death: Décapitée en son château par Hugues de Saugei et ses deux frères.
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
10151077
Birth: 1015 20 20
Death: about 1077Bures-sur-Dives, Calvados, France
Family with Roger II de MONTGOMMERY
partner
herself
10151077
Birth: 1015 20 20
Death: about 1077Bures-sur-Dives, Calvados, France
son
10301130
Birth: about 1030 25 15
Death: after 1130Wareham, Dorset, England
Roger II de MONTGOMMERY + Adélaïde du PUISET
partner
partner’s partner
Marriage Marriage
step-son
Name

ou Mabel

Note

10 enfants : Roger de Montgommery Robert II de Bellême Hugues de Montgommery, 2 ème comte de Shrewsbury Arnoul de Montgommery, seigneur d'Holderness en Angleterre Roger le Poitevin Philippe de Montgommery (le grammairien), mort en Croisade au siège d'Antioche. Emma, abbesse de Almenchêches Mathilde, mariée à Robert, Comte de Mortain Mabel, mariée à Hugh de Châteauneuf-en-Thimerais Sibyl, mariée à Robert Fitzhamon