Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Sanche III de NAVARRE, 9901035 (aged 45 years)

Name
Sanche III /de NAVARRE/
Nickname
el Mayor, ou el Grande
Surname
NAVARRE
Given names
Sanche
Surname prefix
de
Note: Roi de Pampelune, comte de Sobrarbe et Ribagorza, de Castille, Alava et Monzón.
Birth
about 990 32
Registered partnership
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a son
about 1000 (aged 10 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Tué à la bataillle de Cervera de Pisuerga
Death of a paternal grandmother
1007 (aged 17 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
1020 (aged 30 years)
Death of a mother
1035 (0 after death)
Burial of a father
Address: panthéon des premiers rois de Navarre du monastère de Leyre en Navarre.
Death
Cause of death: assassiné
Burial
Address: monastère San Salvador
Note: Lieu sujet à controverse : le panthéon des rois de San Isidro (Léon) possède également sa tombe.
Family with parents
father
9581005
Birth: about 958 23
Death: July 1005Cervera de Pisuerga, Castilla-León, Espagne
mother
Marriage Marriage981
10 years
himself
9901035
Birth: about 990 32
Death: October 18, 1035Aguilar de Bureba, Castilla-León, Espagne
sister
Family with Munia de CASTILLE
himself
9901035
Birth: about 990 32
Death: October 18, 1035Aguilar de Bureba, Castilla-León, Espagne
wife
Marriage Marriage1010
11 years
son
10201054
Birth: 1020 30 25
Death: September 1, 1054Atapuerca, Castilla-León, Espagne
Family with Béatrice d'AYBAR
himself
9901035
Birth: about 990 32
Death: October 18, 1035Aguilar de Bureba, Castilla-León, Espagne
wife
Registered partnership Registered partnership
son
10001063
Birth: about 1000 10
Death: May 8, 1063Graus, Aragón, Espagne
Name

Roi de Pampelune, comte de Sobrarbe et Ribagorza, de Castille, Alava et Monzón.

Burial

Lieu sujet à controverse : le panthéon des rois de San Isidro (Léon) possède également sa tombe.

Note

5 enfants :

Garcia IV de NavarreFerdinand Ier de CastilleGonzalve Ier de Sobrarbe et de Ribagorze, il fut assassiné en 1045RamireBernard de Navarre (†1024)
Note