Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

André II de HONGRIE, 11761235 (aged 59 years)

Name
André II /de HONGRIE/
Given names
André
Surname
HONGRIE
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
Andras II Árpád
Note: Roi de Hongrie
Birth
1176 28 18
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: cachexie paralytique
Marriage of parents
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
1196 (aged 20 years)
Death of a mother
Note: '(avais 1198
Marriage
before 1203 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
1203 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
1206 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
1207 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
1208 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
1210 (aged 34 years)
Death of a wife
Cause: Tuée par des conspirateurs.
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a wife
1233 (aged 57 years)
Marriage
Death of a son
1234 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death
September 21, 1235 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a son
1236 (0 after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1185
-8 years
himself
Father’s family with Agnes de CHATILLON
father
father’s partner
Mother’s family with Henry PLANTAGENET
stepfather
11551183
Birth: February 28, 1155 21 33 Bermondsey, Surrey, England
Death: June 11, 1183Martel, Lot, France
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 2, 1160Le Neubourg, Eure, France
Family with Gertrude of MERAN
himself
wife
Marriage Marriagebefore 1203
1 year
daughter
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
12071231
Birth: 1207 31 22
Death: November 17, 1231Marbourg, Hesse, Allemagne
2 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Yolande de COURTENAY
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1215
5 years
daughter
Family with Beatrix of ESTE
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageMay 14, 1234
3 years
son
Name

Roi de Hongrie

Note

Famille HUNGARY - Meran

Note

Famille HUNGARY - DE COURTENAY

Note

Famille HUNGARY - ESTE