Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Robert I de FLANDRE, 10331093 (aged 60 years)

Name
Robert I /de FLANDRE/
Nickname
le Frison
Note: Comte de Flandre de 1071 à 1093
Birth
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
1050 (aged 17 years)
Marriage
1063 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Cause: Tué à la Bataille de Cassel.
Death of a mother
Address: Monastère de Messines
Death of a sister
Death
October 3, 1093 (aged 60 years)
Burial
Address: église Saint-Pierre
Family with parents
father
10121067
Birth: 1012 44 Arras, Pas-de-calais, France
Death: September 1, 1067Lille, Nord, France
mother
Marriage Marriage1028
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
10311083
Birth: 1031 19 22 Flandres, France
Death: November 2, 1083Caen, Calvados, France
3 years
himself
10331093
Birth: 1033 21 24 Flandres, France
Death: October 3, 1093
Mother’s family with Richard III de NORMANDIE
stepfather
mother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1027
Family with Gertrud de SAXE
himself
10331093
Birth: 1033 21 24 Flandres, France
Death: October 3, 1093
wife
Marriage Marriage1063
-12 years
daughter
Floris I of HOLLAND + Gertrud de SAXE
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage Marriage1050
3 years
stepson
3 years
stepdaughter
Name

Comte de Flandre de 1071 à 1093

Note

Famille FLANDERS - SAXONY