Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Denis Ier de PORTUGAL, 12611325 (aged 63 years)

Name
Denis Ier /de PORTUGAL/
Surname
PORTUGAL
Given names
Denis
Surname prefix
de
Nickname
le Fermier, le Roi Troubadour, le Père de la Patrie, le Libéral
Birth October 9, 1261 46 19
Registered partnershipMarina GOMEZView this family

Death of a maternal grandmotherMayor Guillén de GUZMAN
1262 (aged 0)

Death of a fatherAlphonse III de PORTUGAL
February 16, 1279 (aged 17 years)
MarriageÉlisabeth de PORTUGALView this family
1282 (aged 20 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherAlfonso X de CASTILLE
1284 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterCostanza de PORTUGAL
January 3, 1290 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonAlphonse IV de PORTUGAL
February 8, 1291 (aged 29 years)
Marriage of a childFerdinand IV de CASTILLECostanza de PORTUGALView this family
January 23, 1302 (aged 40 years)
Death of a motherBeatriz of Castile ALFONSO
October 27, 1303 (aged 42 years)

Marriage of a childAlphonse IV de PORTUGALBéatrice de CASTILLEView this family
September 12, 1309 (aged 47 years)
Death of a half-brotherAlfonso Dionisio de PORTUGAL
April 24, 1310 (aged 48 years)

Death of a daughterCostanza de PORTUGAL
November 18, 1313 (aged 52 years)
Death January 7, 1325 (aged 63 years)
Burial
Address: au monastère San Dionisio d'Odivelas
Family with parents
father
12151279
Birth: May 5, 1215 30 29Coimbra, Portugal
Death: February 16, 1279Coimbra, Portugal
mother
Marriage Marriage1253
9 years
himself
12611325
Birth: October 9, 1261 46 19Lisbonne, Portugal
Death: January 7, 1325Santarem, Portugal
Father’s family with Mathilde de DAMMARTIN
father
12151279
Birth: May 5, 1215 30 29Coimbra, Portugal
Death: February 16, 1279Coimbra, Portugal
step-mother
12021259
Birth: about 1202 37 42
Death: January 1259
Marriage Marriage1235
Divorce Divorce1253
Father’s family with Marina de ENXARA
father
12151279
Birth: May 5, 1215 30 29Coimbra, Portugal
Death: February 16, 1279Coimbra, Portugal
step-mother
Registered partnership Registered partnership
half-brother
Father’s family with Maddalena GIL
father
12151279
Birth: May 5, 1215 30 29Coimbra, Portugal
Death: February 16, 1279Coimbra, Portugal
step-mother
Registered partnership Registered partnership
Family with Élisabeth de PORTUGAL
himself
12611325
Birth: October 9, 1261 46 19Lisbonne, Portugal
Death: January 7, 1325Santarem, Portugal
wife
12711336
Birth: 1271 32 23Saragosse, Aragón, Espagne
Death: July 4, 1336Estremoz, Portugal
Marriage Marriage1282
8 years
daughter
12901313
Birth: January 3, 1290 28 19
Death: November 18, 1313Sahagún, Castilla-León, Espagne
13 months
son
12911357
Birth: February 8, 1291 29 20Lisbonne, Portugal
Death: May 28, 1357Lisbonne, Portugal
Family with Marina GOMEZ
himself
12611325
Birth: October 9, 1261 46 19Lisbonne, Portugal
Death: January 7, 1325Santarem, Portugal
wife
Registered partnership Registered partnership
Note

Famille PORTUGAL - ARAGON