Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Frances DOLMAN, 18121864 (aged 52 years)

Name
Frances /DOLMAN/
Surname
DOLMAN
Given names
Frances
Nickname
Fanny
Birth
estimated 1812 47 32
Death of a sister
1813 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
estimated 1813 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sister
Death of a mother
Note: In the Cimetary of this church are deposited the remains of Martha Leach Dolman, wife of Thomas Dolm…

In the Cimetary of this church are deposited the remains of Martha Leach Dolman, wife of Thomas Dolman of Green-Court in this parish, Esq. and second daughter of John Griffiths of St. Briavel's in the country of Glocester, Esq.. She departed this life on the 12 of June 1817, in the 35th year of-her age R.I.P.

Birth of a half-sister
estimated 1819 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a parent
Text:

Registres de Ross on Wye réf. AG39/10
D'après http://www.forest-of-dean.net/parish_records/php/view_details.php?table=fod_marriages&recordid=46447
Témoins de la mariée : U Delahay: Thos Jenkins: Thos Vick
Témoins du marié : Mary Ann Dolman et Ann Vick

Birth of a half-brother
Note:

Noté quelquefois né à St. Omer.
Trouvé ni à Eaton Bishop ni à St. Omer.

Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Text:

Noté sur son acte de mariage

Birth of a half-brother
Address: Lieu de naissance à vérifier
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: 5 MIR 765/39, acte n°18
Text:

Acte du 12 janvier

Note:

Nationalité anglaise

Birth of a son
1837 (aged 25 years)
Death of a father
Address: en sa maison
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death
Family with parents
father
Thomas Dolman
17641840
Birth: April 28, 1764 34 21 Pocklington, Yorkshire, England
Death: September 27, 1840Saint-Martin-au-Laërt, Pas-de-Calais, France
mother
Martha Leach Griffiths - Stèle : Eaton Bishop – St. Michael & All Angels
17791817
Baptism: March 24, 1779 Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales
Death: June 12, 1817Eaton Bishop, Herefordshire, England
Marriage MarriageNovember 20, 1800Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales
1 month
elder sister
1800
Birth: estimated 1800 35 20
Death:
6 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
8 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
18131890
Birth: estimated 1813 48 33
Death: January 4, 1890
Father’s family with Catherine DELAHAY
father
Thomas Dolman
17641840
Birth: April 28, 1764 34 21 Pocklington, Yorkshire, England
Death: September 27, 1840Saint-Martin-au-Laërt, Pas-de-Calais, France
stepmother
17971886
Birth: August 10, 1797 32 27 Eaton Bishop, Herefordshire, England
Death: September 7, 1886Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
Marriage MarriageApril 13, 1820Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England
-2 months
half-sister
1819
Birth: estimated 1819 54 21
Death: Eaton Bishop, Herefordshire, England
3 years
half-brother
18211889
Birth: June 15, 1821 57 23 Eaton Bishop, Herefordshire, England
Death: May 13, 1889Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
3 years
half-brother
1824
Birth: October 25, 1824 60 27
Death:
22 months
half-sister
18261923
Birth: August 27, 1826 62 29 Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
Death: March 14, 1923Samer, Pas-de-Calais, France
3 years
half-brother
18291905
Birth: February 22, 1829 64 31 Pocklington, Yorkshire, England
Death: June 18, 1905Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
3 years
half-brother
Wiliam Dolman en 1891
18311902
Birth: December 26, 1831 67 34 Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: May 31, 1902Forest Lodge, Sydney, NSW, Australie
3 years
half-brother
George Dolman
18351905
Birth: January 10, 1835 70 37 Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: February 8, 1905Saint-Omer, Pas-de-Calais, France
Family with John ADYE-CURRAN
partner
herself
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
9 years
son
Francis Adye Curran - Avis de décès
18451935
Birth: December 3, 1845 33 Dublin, Dublin, Irlande
Death: March 15, 1935Dublin, Dublin, Irlande
daughter
son
daughter
daughter
Note

Epouse de John Adye-Curran; Avocat à Dublin (Irlande) (7 enfants)

Note

décédée de congestion pulmonaire à son domicile, Dominic-street à Dublin

Media object
Frances Dolman
Frances Dolman
Media object
Frances Dolman - Avis de décès
Frances Dolman - Avis de décès
Media object
Frances Dolman - Avis de décès
Frances Dolman - Avis de décès