Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)

Margaret REYNOLDS, 17421776 (aged 33 years)

Name
Margaret /REYNOLDS/
Nickname
Peggy
Birth
Source: Courriel
Text:

Courriel de Ann George (mai 2013)

Religious marriage
Address: in St. John's
Source: Courriel
Text:

Ann George pour le lieu

Citation details: volume 37
Text:

Donne le mariage au 19 octobre, à Ripon, entre Dr. Dolman et Reynolds, Miss, of Moreshaigh, Notts.

Birth of a daughter
1760 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
1763 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a son
Text:

England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975

Note: J'avais 1770
Death of a son
1774 (aged 31 years)
Note: died unmarried
Burial of a son
Address: St. Helen's
Burial of a daughter
Address: St. Helen's
Birth of a daughter
July 29, 1775 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
estimated 1775 (aged 32 years)
Death of a father
1776 (0 after death)
Text:

Volume 3 page 164 :

Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Birth of a child
Death
June 1776 (aged 33 years)
Family with parents
father
17241776
Birth: June 19, 1724 34 31 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: 1776
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore November 1740
2 years
herself
17421776
Birth: November 19, 1742 18 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: June 1776
Family with Robert DOLMAN
husband
herself
17421776
Birth: November 19, 1742 18 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: June 1776
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 13, 1759Chelmorton, Derbyshire, England
son
daughter
Elizabeth Dolman - acte de décès
17601849
Birth: 1760 30 17
Death: December 3, 1849Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, France
4 years
daughter
17631775
Birth: 1763 33 20
Burial: February 6, 1775York, Yorkshire, England
16 months
son
Thomas Dolman
17641840
Birth: April 28, 1764 34 21 Pocklington, Yorkshire, England
Death: September 27, 1840Saint-Martin-au-Laërt, Pas-de-Calais, France
11 years
daughter
child
child
child
child
child
child
child
daughter
Robert DOLMAN + Elisabeth WARREN
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage1777
2 years
stepson
17781811
Birth: estimated 1778 48 38
Death: May 20, 1811Surrey, England
2 years
stepdaughter
2 years
stepdaughter
Birth
Source: Courriel
Text:

Courriel de Ann George (mai 2013)

Religious marriage
Source: Courriel
Text:

Ann George pour le lieu

Citation details: volume 37
Text:

Donne le mariage au 19 octobre, à Ripon, entre Dr. Dolman et Reynolds, Miss, of Moreshaigh, Notts.

Source citation
Text:

Vol III page 164

Source citation
Source citation
Text:

Mention de la date de mariage et date de décès de Peggy.
Après Charlotte, il et écrit : 7 autres enfants, tous morts jeunes, dont le 6 ème a été enterré à St. Helen d'York, le 10 sept. 1774

Source citation
Text:

Page VIII

Note

Only child of Thomas Reynolds, Esq., of Mauraugh, co. Notts

A genealogic and heraldic dictionary of the peerage and baronetage of the British Empire / by Bernard Burke,... :
lst, Peggy, only child of Thomas Reynolds, Esq., of Mauraugh, Notts, he left two sons and three dau., via., i.

Only child but two sons and three dau. ?