Genealogy data of Dolman or Dowman, of Pocklington

Virtute et Veritate (Courage and truth)
  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Guillaume (William) IV TAILLEFER

Edward I “LONGSHANKS” PLANTAGENET 12391307
Eléonore de CASTILLE 12411290
Marguerite of France LE HARDI 12791317
Edmond “Crouchback (le Bossu)” de LANCASTRE 12451296
Aveline de FORZ 12591274
Blanche of NAVARRE 12501302
Henry III de WINCHESTER 12071272
Eléonore de Provence BÉRENGER 12231291
Richard of CORNOUAILLES 12091272
Isabella MARSHAL 12001240
Sancie de Provence BÉRENGER 12281261
Jeanne d'ANGLETERRE 12101238
Alexander II “Le Pacifique” d'ÉCOSSE 11981249
William de WARRENNE 12561286
Joan de VERE 1293
Eleanor PLANTAGENET 12511282
Sir Henry de PERCY 12351272
Alice de LUSIGNAN 1255
John PLANTAGENET 12311304
Humphrey de BOHUN 1265
Eleanor de BRAOSE
Joan de QUINCY 1283
Alice de BOHUN 1284
Roger V de TOSNY
Maud de LUSIGNAN 1241
Humphrey de BOHUN 12001275
Isabelle d'ANGOULÊME 11881246
Jean “Sans Terre” d'ANGLETERRE 11661216
Hugues X “le Brun” de LUSIGNAN 11851249
Aymar TAILLEFER 11601202
Alice de COURTENAY 11601218
Guillaume (William) IV TAILLEFER 11341187
Emme de LIMOGES
Marguerite de TURENNE 1117
Wulgrin (Vulgrin) II TAILLEFER 11081140
Ponce SIRE 1091
William III TAILLEFER 10841118
Vitapoy de BENAUGES 1086
Foulques TAILLEFER 10481089
Cundo VAGENA 1062
Geoffrey TAILLEFER 10141048
Pétronille d'ARCHIAC 10001043
Qunormau VAGENA 1038
wife of Qunormau VAGENA 1043
Amanjeu de BENAUGES 1060
Hugh VII SIRE 10651151
Sarazine 1067
Hugh VI SIRE 10391110
Ildegarde THOUARS 1041
Hugh V SIRE 10131060
Almodis 1015
Aumary IV THOUARS 1015
Auremgarde MOULCON 1017
Raimond (Raymond) I TURRENNE 10911121
Mathilde du PERCHE 11001143
Boson I de TURENNE 1092
Gerberge de TERRASSON 1103
Geoffroy II du PERCHE 10671100
Béatrice de MONTDIDIER 10691129
Rotrou II du PERCHE 10411080
Adelise de BELLÊME 1043
Geoffroy Ier du PERCHE 10151040
Helvise de PITHIVIERS
Hilduin IV MONTDIDIER 1043
Alice (Alix), Countess ROUCY 10241063
Ebles I de ROUCY 9941033
Béatrice de HAINAUT 998